Results

2017

British SUP Clubs National Championship – (Technical) – 1st

BAYSUP SSSSS race 3 – (Ocean distance) – 1st

Te Aito Open Men 2017 – Va’a (Tahiti) – 323 of 400+

Icon Classic (Downwinder) – 1st Va’a / Outrigger & line honours

Tahiti Qualifier Time trial (OC1) – 1st 

Tahiti Qualifier (Va’a) – 2nd

 

2016

British SUP Clubs National Championship – (Distance) – 2nd

La Porquerollaise- (65km Distance – 3rd (Mixed OC6 Bournemouth Outrigger Canoe Club)

Paddlefest Carbis Bay – (Distance) – 2nd (OC1)

Old Harry’s Downwind Race – (Distance) – 1st (OC1)

Battle of The Thames  – (Distance) – 2nd (14′)

Head of the Dart – (Distance) – 1st (14′) [NEW COURSE RECORD]

Round Hayling Island (Distance) – 2nd (OC6 – Bournemouth Outrigger Canoe Club)

BaySUP Frostbite Overall Series Result –  3rd (14′)

BaySUP Frostbite – Race 4 – (Distance race) – 2nd (14′)

BaySUP Frostbite – Race 4 – (Technical race) – 1st (14′)

BaySUP Frostbite – Race 1 – (Distance race) – 3rd (14′)

2015

Celtic Crossing (54km) – 1st (OC6 – Bournemouth Outrigger Canoe Club)

UK SUP – Stage 8 – Battle of the Rock (3 races) – 3rd (14′)

The 11 Cities SUP (Ultra Distance 220km) – 10th

GB Ocean Ski – Poole – (Distance Race)  – 2nd (OC1)

The Euro Tour – Overall Series Result – 24th (of 200)

The Euro Tour Stage 6 – Namur – Belgium – 6th (14ft)

The Euro Tour – Stage 3 – The Lost Mills International – Germany – 18.5km distance (12’6)- 35th

The Euro Tour – Stage 3 – The Lost Mills International – Germany – Fastest Paddler On earth (14ft)- 23rd

The Euro Tour – Stage 2 – Carbis Bay (Distance race) – 7th (14′)

UK SUP – Stage 2 – Battle of the Thames (Distance race) – 2nd (14′)

Round Hayling Island (Distance) – 1st (OC6 – Bournemouth Outrigger Canoe Club)

BaySUP Frostbite Overall Series Result – 1st (12’6)

BaySUP Frostbite – Race 5 – (Technical race) – 2nd (12’6)

BaySUP Frostbite – Race 4 – (Distance race) – 2nd (14′)

2014

BaySUP Frostbite – Race 3 – (Technical race) – 1st (12’6′)

BaySUP Frostbite – Race 2 – (Distance race) – 2nd (14′)

BaySUP Frostbite – Race 1 – (Technical race) – 2nd (12’6′)

The Great River Race (Distance) – 1st (OC6 team)

Battle of the Rock – Jersey (OC1) – Race 3 long distance – 1st

Battle of the Rock – Jersey (OC1) – Race 2 mid distance – 1st

Battle of the Rock – Jersey (OC1) – Race 1 mid distance – 1st

BaySUP OC Race – (Distance) – 2nd (OC1)

UK SUP Clubs Series – END OF SERIES RESULT – 3rd (14′)

BaySUP OC Race – (Distance) – 1st (OC1)

UK SUP Clubs Series – Stage 7 – (BaySUP – Technical) – 2nd (14′)

UK SUP Clubs Series – Stage 6 – (Bray Ultra Distance – Distance) – 2nd (14′)

Ocean Paddlesports – OC1 – (Distance) – 2nd

UK SUP Clubs Series – Stage 5 – (WeSUP – Technical) – 3rd (14′)

UK SUP Clubs Series – Stage 4 – (Battle of the Thames – Distance) – 3rd (14′)

UK SUP Clubs Series – Stage 3 – (Central SUP – Distance) – 3rd (14′)

UK SUP Clubs Series – Stage 2 – (Jersey – Technical) – 4th (12’6)

UK SUP Clubs Series – Stage 1 – (Head of the Dart – Distance) – 3rd (14′)

BaySUP Frostbite – Race 4 – (Distance race) – 2nd (14′)

2013

EuroSUPA 2013 – #1 beach race paddler (for UK) – 68th of 193 overall

EuroSUPA 2013 – #1 long distance paddler (for UK)  – 49th of 205 overall

Paddlesports Association Winter Sprints (Event 1) (OC1) – 1st (distance time trial) / 2nd (sprint regatta heats)

BaySUP Frostbite – Race 2 – (Distance race) – 2nd (12’6)

Paddlesports Association Winter Sprints (Event 1) (OC1) – 1st (distance time trial) / 1st (sprint regatta heats)

Battle of the Rock – Jersey (OC1) – Race 3 long distance – 1st

Battle of the Rock – Jersey (OC1) – Race 2 mid distance – 1st

Battle of the Rock – Jersey (OC1) – Race 1 mid distance – 1st

GB Ski Poole Bay – OC1 14km Distance – 1st

Paddlesports Association Summer Sprints series (OC1) – 1st (distance time trial) / 1st (sprint regatta heats) / 2nd (80m sprints / 2nd (V3 sprints)

GB Ski Goldcoast – Downwinder – OC1 17km Distance – 2nd

Paddle Round The Pier – Team Distance race – 26km – 1st

GB Ski Paddlefest – Carbis Bay – OC1 10km Distance – 2nd

GB Ski Paddlefest – Carbis Bay –  OC4 Sprint races- 1st

Bray Lake Thames 26km Distance – 1st 12’6 (2nd overall!)

BaySUP / H2o – Technical Beach Race – 2nd 12’6 (and overall!)

The Lost Mills International – Germany – 18km distance (12’6)- 4th

The Lost Mills International – Germany – Survivor Series (12’6 inflatable)- 15th

The Lost Mills International – Germany – 6km distance (14ft) – 10th

The Lost Mills International – Germany – Fastest Paddler On earth (14ft)- 15th

The SUP Race Cup – St Topez – Distance race – 28th

The SUP Race Cup – St Topez – Beach race – 27th

The SUP Race Cup – St Topez – BIC one design – 3rd

Battle of The Thames  – Distance 2nd 12’6

Head of the Dart – Distance 2nd 12’6

Paddlesports Association UK Sprints series Finale (OC1) – 1st (distance time trial) / 1st (sprint regatta heats)

Hayling Island – (Distance race) OC1 – 2nd

BaySUP Frostbite – Race 5 – (Distance race) – 2nd (12’6) & 2nd overall Series (12’6):-)  

Paddlesports Association UK Sprints (OC1) – 2nd (distance timetrial) / 1st (sprint regatta heats)

BaySUP Frostbite – Race 4 – (Beach race) – 1st …12’6 & overall 🙂  

Paddlesports Association UK Sprints (OC1) – 2nd (distance time trial) / 2nd (sprint regatta heats)

BaySUP Frostbite – Race 3 – (Downwind) – 1st

Paddlesports Association UK Sprints (OC1) – 2nd (distance time trial) / 1st (sprint regatta heats)

2012

BaySUP Frostbite – Race 2 – (Distance) – 2nd

BaySUP Frostbite – Race 1 – (BoP format) – 2nd

Battle of The Paddle – California 2012 – 4th in class 10mile distance

Battle of The Paddle – California 2012 – part of the record breaking number of people surfing the same wave

Hayling island SUP fest – 1st 12’6 bop (3 races) – 3rd round the island 14miler – 3rd Extreme SUP triathlon

The Blue Mile – Poole – 2nd sprint  race 1 /  2nd sprint  race 2

Battle of the Brands – Naish UK Team – 5th across 3 team races

The Blue Mile – Twickenham –  1st sprints  heats

London Summer Sizzler – 2nd race 1 (14ft) / 1st race 2 (14ft) / 1st sprints knock out heats

Hayling Island SUP championship – 2nd 12’6

Bray Lake Race – 2nd race 1 12’6 / 1st race 2 12’6 / 2nd race 3 12’6

Aquasports Frostbite Race – 1st race 1 12’6 / 1st race 2 12’6 / 1st team relay

BaySUP Frostbite Race 3 – 2nd 12’6 (and 2nd overall!)

BaySUP Frostbite Race 2 – 3rd 12’6

BaySUP Frostbite Race 1 – 2nd 12’6

London Boat Show – SUP Sprint Championship – 3rd overall

2011

Windfest -BaySUP BoP – 3rd overall 2 x races

Windfest – BSUPA Round Brownsea distance – 1st 14ft

Summer Sizzler Stage overall series position (after 8 races) 2nd place

Summer Sizzler Stage 5 – distance 2nd place

Summer Sizzler Stage 4 – BoP style 3rd place

Summer Sizzler Stage 3 – distance 2nd place

Summer Sizzler Stage 2 – 1st overall 3 x races (short / medium / long) 1st place / 1st place / 1st place

Summer Sizzler Stage 1 – 2 x Distance races 3rd place

Frostbite overall series position (after 9 races) 2nd place

Frostbite Stage 4- 2 x Distance ( 2nd place / 2nd place)

Head of the Dart – Distance 1st 12’6

Frostbite Stage 3 – Sprints & Distance – 2nd overall (1km 1st Place 12’6 / 2km 2nd Place 12’6 / 4km 2nd Place 12’6)

Sorted Surf Festival – Distance – 3rd place

London Boat Show – Sprints – 3rd place

2010

Frostbite Stage 2 – Distance race – 2nd 12’6

Frostbite Stage 1 – Sprints & Distance – 4th

Animal Windfest – Sprints – 3rd

Jever World cup – Sprints – 3rd

Jever World cup – Distance – 1st

Hayling Island Regatta – Distance – 3rd

Head of the Dart – Distance – 4th

Sorted Surf Festival – Relay – 1st

Sorted Surf Festival – Distance – 2nd